您好,欢迎访问 深圳再学网-深圳市成人高等学历教育综合性门户网站!

现在的时间是:

湘潭大学题词

湘潭大学

热词:成人高考 自学考试 网络教育 高升专 高升本 专升本 专本套读 成人高考加分政策 成人高考报名 [高级搜索]
成人高考资料

您当前的位置在:主页 > 成考资料 > 高起点资料 > 英语 > 深圳成人高考高起专英语考试练习题附答案及解析(二)

深圳成人高考高起专英语考试练习题附答案及解析(二)

时间:2021-04-22 16:24 | 来源: 深圳在职学习中心| 字体设置: 【

成人高考复习过程中,做练习题是很有必要的,不仅仅可以检测自己的复习效果也可以加深多知识点的记忆。下面是深圳成人高考高起专英语考试练习题(二)并附上了参考答案以及解析。深圳再学网会不定期整理成人高考练习题,供大家学习。

1.___ is known to all, too much smoking will cause lung cancer.

A. That B. It C. As D. What

【答案】C 固定用法as is known to all:众所周知。本句的意思是:“众所周知,吸烟过多会引起肺癌。B 用于it is known to all that…句型。

2.The investigation, ___ will soon be published, was made by John.

A. at which the results B. the results on which

C. whose results D. at whose results

【答案】C 此句考查非限制性定语从句。C选项正确,whose在从句中作定语;whose results=the results of which =the results of the investigation,定语从句修饰investigation;B选项中的on改成of就对了。

3. ______ is well-known, the environment in China is badly in need of improvement.

A. It B. That C. As D. What

【答案】C此题考查的是as 引导的特殊定语从句。As is well known/ as is known to all/ as we all know:众所周知。

4. They overcame all the difficulties and fulfilled the plan ten days ahead of schedule, ____ was something we had not expected.

A. that B. this C. it D. which

【答案】D 逗号后为非限制性定语从句,只能由which 或者who 引导,不能用 that。

5. ____ is well known, light, like heat, is a form of energy.

A. It B. What C. Just as D. As

【答案】D句意为:“如我们所知,光跟热能一样是一种能量的形式。”as is well known 为非限定性定语从句,修饰整个主句,意为“如我们所知”;as 代表整个主句“光跟热能一样是一种能量的形式。”

6. The day breaks ________the birds are singing.

A. in that B. which C. on that D. in which

【答案】A 天亮了因为鸟儿在歌唱。in that 因为。

7. Liquids are like solids ______ they have a definite volume.

A. in that B. for that C. with that D. at that

【答案】A 液体像固体一样有确定的体积。in that 因为。

8. Criticism and self-criticism is necessary _____ it helps us to find and correct our mistakes.

A. by that B. on that C. on that D. in that

【答案】D 批评和自我批评很重要因为他帮助我们找出和纠正我们的错误。in that 因为。

9. Britain’s press is unusual ________ it is divided into two very different types of newspaper:the quality press and the popular press.

A. in how B. in what C. in which D. in that

【答案】D 英国出版社不同于普通出版社,它被分为两种不同种类的报纸,高质量的报纸和流行报纸。in that 因为。

10. The high income tax is harmful ______ it may discourage people from trying to earn more.

A. in that B. in which C. that D. which

【答案】A 高税收有害,因为他可能会挫伤人们试图挣更多钱的积极性。in that 因为。

11. I was having ________ time that I didn’t want to leave.

A. such a nice B. so nice C. such nice a D. such nice

【答案】A such…as…如此……以致于。我正过着如此美妙的一段时间,以致于不想离开了。

12. It was ____ an interesting film that I saw it twice.

A.as B.that C.so D. such

【答案】D such…as…如此……以致于。这是如此有趣的一部电影,以致于我看了两次。

13. There was such a long line at the exhibition ______ we had to wait for about half an hour.

A.as B.that C.so D.hence

【答案】B such…as…如此……以致于。展览馆前拍了如此长的队,以致于我们不得不等了半个小时。

14. It was ________ serious accident that he was kept in hospital for a month.

A. such a B. such C. so D. so a

【答案】A such…as…如此……以致于。事故如此严重,以致于他住了一个月院。

15. Can you believe that in ________ rich country there should be ________ many poor people?

A. such; such B. such a; so C. so; so D. so; such

【答案】B such如此。你能相信在如此富裕的国家有如此多的穷人吗?

参考阅读:深圳成人高考高起专英语考试练习题(一)

作者:深圳再学网

成人学历提升报名中 立刻定制专属提升方案

加我微信
上一篇:深圳成人高考高起专英语考试练习题(一) 下一篇:2021年成人高考英语模拟题附带参考答案和解析(四)

新生导学

更多>>

  • 最近更新
  • 热点资讯
  • 编辑推荐
  •  

深圳再学网广告图